When it comes to good evaluation, I always ask for college homework help in a reliable service. Usually these are written services that are recommended by my friends or acquaintances. When it comes to journalism, it's better to trust professionals, what would your future column look like in the best way.

List of Winners in the 2011 Provincial Election

in Journalism/NL Election 2011 by

Baie Verte-Springdale: Kevin Pollard, PC (53%)
Bay of Islands: Eddie Joyce, Liberal (51%)
Bellevue: Calvin Peach, PC (60%)
Bonavista North: Eli Cross, PC (47%)
Bonavista South: Glen Little, PC (56%)
Burgeo and La Poile: Andrew Parsons, Liberal (52%)
Burin-Placentia West: Clyde Jackman, PC (48%)
Cape St. Francis: Kevin Parsons, PC (59%)
Carbonear-Harbour Grace: Jerome Kennedy, PC (76%)
Cartwright-L’Anse au Clair: Yvonne Jones, Liberal (71%)
Conception Bay East-Bell Island: David Brazil, PC (55%)
Conception Bay South: Terry French, PC (69%)
Exploits: Clayton Forsey, PC (69%)
Ferryland: Keith Hutchings, PC (72%)
Fortune Bay-Cape La Hune: Tracey Perry, PC (67%)
Gander: Kevin O’Brien, PC (52%)
Grand Bank: Darin King, PC (69%)
Grand Falls-Windsor-Buchans: Susan Sullivan, PC (61%)
Grand Falls-Windsor-Green Bay South: Ray Hunter, PC (57%)
Harbour Main: Tom Hedderson, PC (70%)
Humber East: Tom Marshall, PC (78%)
Humber Valley: Dwight Ball, Liberal (48%)
Humber West: Vaughn Granter, PC (59%)
Kilbride: John Dinn, PC (58%)
Labrador West: Nick McGrath, PC (51%)
Lake Melville: Keith Russell, PC (50%)
Lewisporte: Wade Verge, PC (57%)
Mount Pearl North: Steve Kent, PC (73%)
Mount Pearl South: Paul Lane, PC (54%)
Placentia-St. Mary’s: Felix Collins, PC (50%)
Port au Port: Tony Cornect, PC (59%)
Port de Grave: Glenn Littlejohn, PC (60%)
Signal Hill-Quidi Vidi: Lorraine Michael, NDP (65%)
St. Barbe: Jim Bennett, Liberal (45%)
St. George’s-Stephenville East: Joan Burke, PC (49%)
St. John’s Centre: Gerry Rogers, NDP (54%)
St. John’s East: George Murphy, NDP (52%)
St. John’s North: Dale Kirby, NDP (55%)
St. John’s South: Tom Osborne, PC (58%)
St. John’s West: Dan Crummell, PC (43%)
Terra Nova: Sandy Collins, PC (63%)
The Isles of Notre Dame: Derrick Dalley, PC (68%)
The Straits-White Bay North: Christopher Mitchelmore, NDP (37%)
Topsail: Paul Davis, PC (68%)
Torngat Mountains: Randy Edmunds, Liberal (49%)
Trinity-Bay de Verde: Charlene Johnson, PC (62%)
Trinity North: Ross Wiseman, PC (67%)
Virginia Waters: Kathy Dunderdale, PC (60%)

Latest from Journalism

Go to Top